F.D. Roosevelt State Park

November 19, 2006

Meet Director:  Steve Shannonhouse

Meet Crew:  Robin Shannonhouse, Albert Van Cleave, Joey Ciza, Martha Carr, Bill Farrell, Liz Curcuru

Control Pickup:  Andreas Haldi, Bryan & Eva Goble, Albert Van Cleave, Joey Ciza

 

Electronic Punch Courses

Orange Course Epunching   3.171km  145m climb

Williams, John

Parkview HS

Orange

43:55

Bruce, Tony

Upson-Lee HS

Orange

48:08

Smith, Felix

GAOC

Orange

49:29

Holcombe & McLane

GAOC

Orange

1:29:20

Buckalew & Dempsey

GAOC

Orange

1:30:21

Warren, David

A/L

Orange

1:30:33

Williams, Rachel

GAOC

Orange

1:52:25

Kirsch, Family

A/L

Orange

2:17:47

Nix, Justin

Upson-Lee HS

Orange

DNF

Neri, Jake

Stockbridge HS

Orange

DNF

Moritz, Joshwa

A/L

Orange

DNF

Clark, Clayton

Stockbridge HS

Orange

DNF

Nance, Joseph

Stockbridge HS

Orange

DNF

Faircloth, Anne

Stockbridge HS

Orange

DNF

Hughes, David

Stockbridge HS

Orange

 

 

 

 

 

Green Course Epunching  4.621km  240m climb

 

 

Sam, Smith                

GAOC

Green

59:15

Dove, John

GAOC

Green

1:11:15

Smith, Felix

GAOC

Green

1:13:55

Martin, Neil

GAOC

Green

1:48:17

Stephens, Jesse

Stockbridge HS

Green

2:09:51

Shelton, Brad

Stockbridge HS

Green

2:12:02

Bill, Farrell             

GAOC

Green

DNF

Alena, Frank

GAOC

Green

DNF

Pitts, Nicole

GAOC

Green

DNF

Martha, Carr           

GAOC

Green

DNF

 

 

 

 

Red Course Epunching   6.567km  245m climb

 

 

Haldi, Andreas

GAOC

Red

50:33

Opletal, Petr

GAOC

Red

1:06:28

Goble, Bryan

GAOC

Red

1:15:35

Ciza, Joey                

VOC

Red

1:27:21

Dove, John

GAOC

Red

1:40:08

Cox, Paul

A/L

Red

2:49:19

Boykin, Maxx

Stockbridge HS

Red

2:56:18

Avery, Jacob

Stockbridge HS

Red

3:00:10

Nordman, Guido             

GAOC

Red

DNF

Chester, Jimmy

Stockbridge HS

Red

DNF

Sanders, Ron

GAOC

Red

DNF

Bond, Daniel

VOC

Red

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 Manual Punching (same courses)

White Course 1.85km 30m climb  
Paul Beersdorf White 16
Eva Goble White 21
Jakin Buckalew White 24
Sandy Creek #1 White 36
Baio , Packer Cowart White 36
Sharon Johnson White 40
Grayson Girl Scouts White 42
Grave & Inskeep White 55
Angelina & Michelle Sanders White 57
Naliwajka, Stockton, Baio White 58
Troup 49 Roberts grp White 83
Troop 49 Smith grp White 86
Sandy Creek #4 White DNF
Collom & Steffey White  DNF
Kissee & Binkerd White DNF
Cox group White DNF
Newton & Parker White DNF
Biddiscombe & Priddy White DNF
Streval & Beersdorf White DNF
Lester & Cowart White DNF
   
Yellow Course 2.277km 55m climb  
Sandy Creek #3 Yellow 15
Williams & Soule Yellow 21
Kathryn Farr Yellow 25
Miguel Comer Correa Yellow 32
Bobby Reedy Yellow 32
Brigg Sadler Yellow 35
Darrell Poss Yellow 35
Cornell Jordan Yellow 37
Clayton Clark Yellow 40
Leach & Curtin Yellow 42
Brett Smith Yellow 44
Lindsey Love Yellow 45
Josh Valyass Yellow 45
Michelle Bammel Yellow 48
Joe Nance Yellow 56
Matt Stegall Yellow 58
Troop 279 Shane grp Yellow 60
Michael Smith Yellow 63
Malcom & Rada Yellow 63
Faircloth & Hughes Yellow 67
Troop 279 Dahren grp Yellow 67
Alexander Jarvis Yellow 72
Josh Richards Yellow 73
Sandy Creek #2 Yellow 74
Danny Enriquez Yellow 78
Drew Goodwin Yellow 82
Khiry Holly Yellow 84
Bruce, Ariel, Hunter, Alena Yellow 93
Linnea Ethridge Yellow 179
Tyler Hoffman Yellow DNF
   
Orange Course 3.171km 145m climb  
Jay Williams Orange 33
Malcom Williams Orange 46
Michael Ortiz Orange 57
Brian Madden Orange 66
Luis Vasquez Orange 83
Michael Horst Orange 85
Leach & Curtin Orange 87
Michelle Brammel Orange 92
Ron Redding Orange 106
Bergen & Irwin Orange 109
Bren Loffert Orange DNF
Garritson Orange DNF
   
Green Course 4.621km 240m climb  
Williams & Soule Green 62
Brian Madden Green 112
   
Red Course 6.567km 245m climb  
Rodrigues Juarez Red 120